ELITE 8 HOLIDAY CLASSIC SCHEDULE

 

5TH GRADE/11U DIVISION

CAL STORM 11U - L

GBL 11U - WW

NORTHSTARS 5TH   WL

LIGHTS OUT 5TH L

 

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 6, 2014

10:00     Lights Out vs. GBL 11u (Court 1)

1:00        GBL 11u vs. Northstars 5 (Court 2) 

4:00        Northstars vs. Cal Storm 11u (Court 2)

 

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 7, 2014

8:00        Lights Out vs. Cal Storm 11u (Court 2)

9:00        Lights Out vs. Northstars  (Court 2)

10:00     GBL vs. Cal Storm 11u  (Court 2)

 

 

 

ELITE 8 HOLIDAY CLASSIC SCHEDULE

 

6TH GRADE/12U DIVISION

SGV -  LW

GBL LADY REBELS -- WL

GLO 6 --WW

AZ MAGIC -- LL

CAL STORM 12U -- LW

 

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 6, 2014

8:00        SGV vs. GLO 6  (Court 2)

9:00        GBL6 vs. AZ Magic  (Court 1)

10:00     SGV vs. Cal Storm 12u  (Court 2)

11:00     GLO6 vs. GBL6  (Court 1)

2:00        Cal Storm 12u vs. AZ Magic  (Court 1)

 

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 7, 2014

11:00     Cal Storm vs. GLO6  (Court 1)

12:00     GBL vs. SGV (Court 2)

1:00        AZ Magic vs. GLO 6 (Court 1)

2:00        GBL vs. Cal Storm  (Court 1)

3:00        SGV vs. AZ Magic  (Court 1)

 

 

 

ELITE 8 HOLIDAY CLASSIC SCHEDULE

 

7TH GRADE/13U ELITE DIVISION

POOL A                                                                                                 POOL B

GBL LADY REBELS -  1st                                                           NEXT LEVEL   2nd 

OC RHYTHM                                                                                  TVT ELITE        1st

DOWNEY LADY BALLHOGS                                                      SGV                   3rd

CAMARILLO LADY DONS

 

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 6, 2014

9:00        SGV vs. TVT Elite  (Court 2)

11:00     SGV vs. Next Level  (Court 2)

12:00     TVT Elite vs. Next Level (Court 2)

12:00     Camarillo Lady Dons vs. GBL 7th   (Court 1)

2:00        OC Rhythm vs. GBL 7th  (Court 1)

3:00        Downey Lady Ballhogs vs. GBL 7th  (Court 1)

5:00        OC Rhythm vs Downey Lady Ballhogs  (Court 1)

 

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 7, 2014

9:00        Camarillo Lady Dons vs. OC Rhythm  (Court 1)

11:00     Camarillo Lady Dons vs. Downey HOGS (Court 1)

1:00        1st place Pool A vs. 2nd Place Pool B  (Court 1)

2:00        2nd place Pool A vs. 1st place Pool B  (Court 1)

3:00        3rd Place Pool A vs. 3rd Place Pool B  (Court 2)

4:00   Championship Game   (Court 3)

 

ELITE 8 HOLIDAY CLASSIC SCHEDULE

 

8TH GRADE/14U ELITE DIVISION

POOL A                                                                                                 POOL B

Salesian         3rd                                                              Lady EBO            2nd

Golden City        1st                                              SoPac Basketball       1st

Triple S Warriors    2nd                                         Cal Storm 14U         3rd

 

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 6, 2014

1:00        Lady EBO vs. Cal Storm (Court 2)

3:00        Salesian vs. Golden City (Court 2)

4:00        Lady EBO vs. SoPac Basketball  (Court 1)

5:00        Salesian vs. Triple S Warriors  (Court 2)

6:00        Cal Storm vs. SoPac Basketball (Court 3)

6:30        Golden City vs. Triple S Warriors (Court 2)

 

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 7, 2014

8:00        3rd Place Pool A SALESIAN  vs. 3rd Place

                 Pool B  CAL STORM 14U (Court 2)

10:00     1st place Pool A GOLDEN CITY  vs. 2nd Place

                Pool B     LADY EBO (Court 1)

12:00     2nd place Pool A TRIPLE S WARRIORS vs.

                 1st place Pool B  SOPAC  (Court1)

3:00   Championship Game  (Court 1)

 


 

Entry Fee:
1 team $300.00
2 teams $550.00
3 teams $775.00

 

To Make payment Click Home Button

Click Donate Button at Top of Page and Follow Instructions


Maps & Locations

Location:
Dorsey High School
3537 Farmdale Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90016

 

 

Hotels:
Courtyard Marriott Los Angeles Westside
6333 Bristol Parkway Culver City, California 90230
(310) 484-7000